Hedley Homes respects the rights and privacy of all individuals with whom they interact with. Hedley Homes takes seriously the implications of collecting personal information and adheres strictly to the Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the Queensland’s Information Privacy Act 2009. Hedley Homes may collect your personal information and will only do so where the information is necessary for us to perform one or more of our functions or activities. We will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us to meet the primary purpose for which you provided it, and will not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

Hedley Homes under no circumstances will sell, rent, or receive payment for disclosing your personal information. However, we may from time to time supply statistics on visitor movements, customers, purchases and general site statistics to trustworthy companies for the results of improving customer satisfaction & business improvement. If in the future we do supply limited trustworthy companies with any personal information, you can request your information be excluded by contacting us on:

 

The material on this website is intended only to provide a summary and general overview on matters of interest.
This website and the information contained within it are subject to continuous change and although we attempt to ensure the content is accurate we do not guarantee its relevance nor correctness due to delays, errors and omissions which may occur.
All prices are in Australian dollars and are correct at the time of publication. Hedley Homes reserves the right to change prices without notice. Any change in price will be communicated to you before a formal contract commences with Hedley Homes, however, as a user of this website, you should enquire personally before entering into any transaction on the basis of, or in reliance upon the content displayed on this website. To the maximum extent permitted by law, Hedley Homes take no responsibility whatsoever to you or anyone else for any loss or damage suffered as a result of, or in connection with, the use of this website or any of its content. This includes, but is not limited to, the transmission of any computer viruses, worms, trojan horses and any subsequent constructive loss which may occur and interfere with or damage the operation of your software, hardware or any other device used to access the website. We recommend that prior to downloading any files, photos or articles, an appropriate virus check be conducted

 

Phone:

(07) 4041 9567

Feedback/Complaints/Questions

PO BOX 5902, CAIRNS. QLD 4870.

Email

sales@hedleyhomes.com.au

 

There may be occasions where it will be necessary for Hedley Homes to disclose your personal information to law enforcement agencies, government agencies, courts or external advisers, without necessarily seeking your permission. These occasions include

(1) if we are authorised and required by law, and
(2) to avoid an imminent threat to a person’s life or health, or to public safety.